Carro de consulta de producto

Producto / s que estoy interesado

Actualmente no tiene productos en su carrito de consultas, continúe navegando y seleccione más productos.

Consigue una cotización

Continuar navegando

Política de privacidad

Política de privacidad de Física Industrial

I. Identity and contact details of the data controller. 

The data controller responsible in accordance with the purposes of the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR) and other data protection regulations is:

Industrial Physics
40 McCullough Drive
New Castle, DE 19720
United States
+1 302 613 5600
info@industrialphysics.com
www.industrialphysics.com

II. Contact details of the data protection officer. 

The designated data protection officer is:

DataCo International UK Limited
c/o One Peak Partners, 41 Great Pulteney Street 2nd floor
London W1F 9NZ
United Kingdom
+44 20 3318 17 18
www.dataguard.co.uk

III. Información general sobre el tratamiento de datos

1. Alcance del tratamiento de datos personales

En general, sólo tratamos los datos personales de nuestros usuarios en la medida necesaria para proporcionar un sitio web que funcione con nuestros contenidos y servicios. El tratamiento habitual de los datos personales sólo tiene lugar con el consentimiento del usuario. Las excepciones incluyen los casos en los que no se puede obtener técnicamente el consentimiento previo y cuando el tratamiento de los datos está permitido por la ley.

2. Base jurídica del tratamiento de datos

Cuando el consentimiento es apropiado para el procesamiento de datos personales, el Art. 6 (1) (a) del GDPR del Reino Unido sirve de base jurídica para obtener el consentimiento del interesado para el tratamiento de sus datos.

En cuanto al tratamiento de los datos personales necesarios para la ejecución de un contrato en el que el interesado es parte, el art. 6 (1) (b) del GDPR del Reino Unido sirve de base legal. Esto también se aplica a las operaciones de tratamiento necesarias para llevar a cabo actividades precontractuales.

Cuando sea necesario procesar datos personales para cumplir con una obligación legal a la que está sujeta nuestra empresa, el Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR del Reino Unido sirve como base legal.

Si los intereses vitales del interesado o de otra persona física requieren el tratamiento de datos personales, el Art. 6 (1) (d) del GDPR del Reino Unido sirve de base legal.

Si el tratamiento de los datos es necesario para salvaguardar los intereses legítimos de nuestra empresa o los de un tercero, y los derechos y libertades fundamentales del interesado no prevalecen sobre el interés del primero, el Art. 6 (1) (f) del GDPR del Reino Unido servirá de base jurídica para el tratamiento de los datos.

3. Borrado de datos y duración del almacenamiento

Los datos personales del interesado se borrarán o restringirán tan pronto como se haya cumplido la finalidad de su almacenamiento. Se puede producir un almacenamiento adicional si así lo establecen las normativas internacionales, las leyes u otras normativas pertinentes a las que esté sujeto el responsable del tratamiento. La restricción o supresión de los datos también tiene lugar cuando expira el período de almacenamiento estipulado por las normas mencionadas, a menos que sea necesario prolongar el almacenamiento de los datos con el fin de celebrar o cumplir el contrato correspondiente.

IV. Derechos del interesado.

Cuando se procesan sus datos personales, usted es un sujeto de datos en el sentido del GDPR del Reino Unido y tiene los siguientes derechos:

1. Derecho a la información

Puede solicitar al responsable del tratamiento que le confirme si sus datos personales son tratados por él.

Si se produce dicho tratamiento, puede solicitar la siguiente información al responsable del tratamiento:

  • The purpose for which the personal data is processed.
  • The categories of personal data being processed.
  • The recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed.
  • The planned duration of the storage of your personal data or, if specific information is not available, criteria for determining the duration of storage.
  • The existence of the right to request from the controller rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing of personal data concerning you or to object to such processing.
  • The existence of the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
  • Where personal data are not collected from you any available information as to their source.
  • The existence of automated decision-making including profiling under Article 22 (1) and Article 22 (4) UK GDPR and, in certain cases, meaningful information about the data processing system involved, and the scope and intended result of such processing on the data subject.

Tiene derecho a solicitar información sobre si sus datos personales serán transmitidos a un tercer país o a una organización internacional. En este contexto, puede solicitar las garantías adecuadas de acuerdo con el Art. 46 del GDPR del Reino Unido en relación con la transferencia.

2. Derecho de rectificación

Tiene derecho a la rectificación y/o modificación de los datos si sus datos personales procesados son incorrectos o incompletos. El responsable del tratamiento debe corregir los datos sin demora.

3. Derecho a la limitación del tratamiento

Puede solicitar la restricción del tratamiento de sus datos personales en las siguientes condiciones:

  • If you challenge the accuracy of your personal data for a period that enables the data controller to verify the accuracy of your personal data.
  • The processing is unlawful, and you oppose the erasure of the personal data and instead request the restriction of their use instead.
  • The data controller or its representative no longer need the personal data for the purpose of processing, but you need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims; or
  • If you have objected to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) UK GDPR and it is not yet certain whether the legitimate interests of the data controller override your interests.

Si se ha restringido el tratamiento de los datos personales que le conciernen, estos datos sólo podrán utilizarse -con la excepción del almacenamiento de datos- con su consentimiento o con el fin de hacer valer, ejercer o defender reclamaciones legales o proteger los derechos de otra persona física o jurídica o por razones de interés público importante de la Unión o de un Estado miembro.

Si el tratamiento se ha restringido de acuerdo con las condiciones mencionadas, el responsable del tratamiento le informará antes de que se levante la restricción.

4. Derecho de supresión

a) Obligación de borrar

Si usted solicita al responsable del tratamiento que elimine sus datos personales sin demora indebida, está obligado a hacerlo inmediatamente si se da una de las siguientes circunstancias:

  • Personal data concerning you is no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed.
  • You withdraw your consent on which the processing is based pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (a) and Art. 9 (2) (a) UK GDPR and where there is no other legal basis for processing the data.
  • According to Art. 21 (1) UK GDPR you object to the processing of the data and there are no longer overriding legitimate grounds for processing, or you object pursuant to Art. 21 (2) UK GDPR.
  • Your personal data has been processed unlawfully.
  • The personal data must be deleted to comply with a legal obligation in applicable law to which the data controller is subject.
  • Your personal data was collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8 (1) UK GDPR.

b) Información a terceros

Si el responsable del tratamiento ha hecho públicos sus datos personales y debe eliminarlos de conformidad con el art. 17 (1) del GDPR del Reino Unido, tomarán las medidas adecuadas, incluidos los medios técnicos, para informar a los procesadores de datos que tratan los datos personales, que se ha presentado una solicitud para eliminar todos los enlaces a dichos datos personales o copias o réplicas de los datos personales, teniendo en cuenta la tecnología disponible y los costes de implementación para ejecutar el proceso.

c) Excepciones

El derecho de supresión no existe si el tratamiento es necesario

  • to exercise the right to freedom of speech and information.
  • to fulfil a legal obligation required by the law of the Union or Member States to which the data controller is subject, or to perform a task of public interest or in the exercise of public authority delegated to the representative.
  • for reasons of public interest in the field of public health pursuant to Art. 9 (2) (h) and Art. 9 (2) (i) and Art. 9 (3) UK GDPR.
  • for archival purposes of public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89 (1) UK GDPR, to the extent that the law referred to in subparagraph (a) is likely to render impossible or seriously affect the achievement of the objectives of that processing, or
  • to enforce, exercise or defend legal claims.

5. Derecho a la información

Si tiene el derecho de rectificación, supresión o limitación del tratamiento sobre el responsable del tratamiento, éste está obligado a notificar a todos los destinatarios a los que se hayan comunicado sus datos personales la rectificación o supresión de los datos o la limitación del tratamiento, salvo que resulte imposible o suponga un esfuerzo desproporcionado.

Usted se reserva el derecho a ser informado por el responsable del tratamiento sobre los destinatarios de sus datos.

6. Derecho a la portabilidad de los datos

Tiene derecho a recibir sus datos personales facilitados al responsable del tratamiento en un formato estructurado y legible por máquina. Además, tiene derecho a transferir estos datos a otra persona sin que el responsable del tratamiento de datos que se le entregó inicialmente se lo impida, si:

  • the processing is based on consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR or Art. 9 (2) (a) UK GDPR or performance of a contract in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (b) UK GDPR and
  • the processing is done by automated means.

En el ejercicio de este derecho, también tiene derecho a transmitir sus datos personales directamente de una persona a otra, siempre que sea técnicamente posible. Las libertades y los derechos de otras personas no se verán afectados.

El derecho a la portabilidad de los datos no se aplica al tratamiento de datos personales necesario para el cumplimiento de una misión de interés público o en el ejercicio de poderes públicos delegados en el responsable del tratamiento.

7. Derecho de oposición

Por razones derivadas de su situación particular, usted tiene, en cualquier momento, derecho a oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos personales de conformidad con el Art. 6 (1) (e) o 6 (1) (f) GDPR del Reino Unido; esto también se aplica a la elaboración de perfiles basados en estas disposiciones.

El responsable del tratamiento dejará de tratar los datos personales que le conciernen, a menos que pueda demostrar motivos legítimos imperiosos para el tratamiento que prevalezcan sobre sus intereses, derechos y libertades, o que el tratamiento tenga por objeto la ejecución, el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones legales.

Si los datos personales que le conciernen se tratan con fines de marketing directo, tiene derecho a oponerse en cualquier momento al tratamiento de sus datos personales en relación con dicha publicidad; esto también se aplica a la elaboración de perfiles asociados al marketing directo.

Si se opone al tratamiento con fines de marketing directo, sus datos personales dejarán de ser tratados para estos fines.

Usted tiene la opción, en el contexto del uso de los servicios de la sociedad de la información, de ejercer su derecho a oponerse a las decisiones automatizadas que utilizan especificaciones técnicas.

8. Derecho a retirar la declaración de consentimiento de protección de datos

Tiene derecho a retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento. La retirada del consentimiento no afecta a la legalidad del tratamiento realizado sobre la base del consentimiento hasta su retirada.

9. Decisiones automatizadas en función de cada caso, incluida la elaboración de perfiles

Tiene derecho a no ser objeto de una decisión basada únicamente en el tratamiento automatizado -incluida la elaboración de perfiles- que tenga efectos jurídicos o le afecte sustancialmente de manera similar. Esto no se aplica si la decisión:

  • is required for the conclusion or execution of a contract between you and the data controller,
  • is permitted by the Union or Member State legislation to which the data controller is subject, and where such legislation contains appropriate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or
  • is based on your explicit consent.

Sin embargo, estas decisiones no deben basarse en categorías especiales de datos personales según el Art. 9 (1) del GDPR del Reino Unido, a menos que el Art. 9 (2) (a) o el Art. 9 (2) (b) Se aplica el GDPR del Reino Unido y se han tomado medidas razonables para proteger sus derechos y libertades, así como sus intereses legítimos.

Con respecto a los casos mencionados en los apartados 1 y 3, el responsable del tratamiento adoptará las medidas adecuadas para defender sus derechos y libertades, así como sus intereses legítimos, incluido el derecho a obtener asistencia del responsable del tratamiento o de su representante, a expresar su opinión al respecto y a impugnar la decisión.

10. Derecho a reclamar ante una autoridad de control

Sin perjuicio de cualquier otro recurso administrativo o judicial, tendrá derecho a presentar una reclamación ante una autoridad de control, en el Estado miembro de su residencia, o de su lugar de trabajo o del lugar de la supuesta infracción, si cree que el tratamiento de los datos personales que le conciernen infringe el GDPR del Reino Unido. Si se encuentra en el Reino Unido, tendrá derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la ICO si no está satisfecho con el uso que hemos hecho de sus datos y/o cree que el tratamiento de los datos personales que le conciernen infringe la legislación aplicable. La dirección de la ICO: Information Commissioner’s Office Wycliffe House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 5AF Número de teléfono de ayuda: 0303 123 1113 ICO : https://www.ico.org.uk

La autoridad de control a la que se haya presentado la reclamación informará al reclamante del estado y los resultados de la misma, incluida la posibilidad de un recurso judicial de conformidad con el art. 78 DEL RGPD.

V. Puesta a disposición del sitio web y creación de archivos de registro

1. Descripción y alcance del tratamiento de datos

Cada vez que se accede a nuestro sitio web, nuestro sistema recoge automáticamente datos e información relevante del sistema informático del dispositivo que llama.

Se recogen los siguientes datos:

  • Browser type and version used
  • The user’s operating system
  • The user’s internet service provider
  • The IP address of the user
  • Date and time of access
  • Web pages from which the user’s system accessed our website
  • Web pages accessed by the user’s system through our website

Estos datos se almacenan en los archivos de registro de nuestro sistema. Estos datos no se almacenan junto con otros datos personales del usuario.

2. Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

El almacenamiento temporal de la dirección IP por el sistema es necesario para la entrega del sitio web al ordenador del usuario. Para ello, la dirección IP del usuario debe conservarse durante toda la sesión.

El almacenamiento en archivos de registro se realiza para garantizar la funcionalidad del sitio web. Los datos también se utilizan para optimizar el sitio web y para garantizar la seguridad de nuestros sistemas informáticos. No se realiza un análisis de los datos con fines de marketing.

Para los fines mencionados, nuestro interés legítimo radica en el tratamiento de los datos en cumplimiento del Art. 6 (1) (f) del GDPR del Reino Unido.

3. Base jurídica del tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el almacenamiento temporal de datos y archivos de registro es el Art. 6 (1) (f) del GDPR del Reino Unido.

4. Duración del almacenamiento

Los datos se eliminarán tan pronto como dejen de ser necesarios para los fines de su recogida. La sesión se completa cuando se ha completado la recopilación de datos para la prestación del sitio web.

5. Objeción y borrado

La recopilación de datos para la prestación del sitio web, así como el almacenamiento de datos en archivos de registro, son esenciales para el funcionamiento del sitio web. Por lo tanto, el usuario no puede oponerse a los procesos mencionados.

VI. Uso de cookies

1. Descripción y alcance del tratamiento de datos

Nuestro sitio web utiliza cookies. Las cookies son archivos de texto que se almacenan en el navegador de Internet o en el sistema informático del usuario. Si un usuario llama a un sitio web, se puede almacenar una cookie en el sistema operativo del usuario. Estas cookies contienen una cadena de caracteres que permite identificar el navegador de forma única cuando se vuelve a abrir el sitio web.

Utilizamos cookies para facilitar el uso de nuestro sitio web. Algunos elementos de nuestro sitio web requieren que se identifique el navegador que llama, incluso después de un salto de página.

Los siguientes datos se almacenan y transmiten en las cookies:

  • Language settings

También utilizamos cookies en nuestro sitio web, que nos permiten analizar el comportamiento de navegación de nuestros usuarios.

Como resultado, se transmitirán los siguientes datos:

  • Entered search queries
  • Frequency of page views
  • Use of website functionalities

Los datos de los usuarios recogidos de este modo se convierten en seudónimos mediante medidas técnicas. Por lo tanto, no es posible asignar los datos al usuario que accede al sitio. Los datos no se almacenan junto con otros datos personales de los usuarios.

2. Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

La finalidad del uso de cookies técnicas es simplificar el uso de los sitios web para los usuarios. Algunas funciones de nuestro sitio web no pueden ofrecerse sin el uso de cookies. Estos requieren que el navegador sea reconocido incluso después de un cambio de página.

Necesitamos las cookies para los siguientes fines:

  • Applying language settings
  • Storage of search terms

Los datos de usuario recogidos por las cookies técnicas no se utilizan para crear perfiles de usuario.

Las cookies de análisis se utilizan con el fin de mejorar la calidad de nuestro sitio web y su contenido. A través de las cookies de análisis, aprendemos cómo se utiliza el sitio web y así podemos optimizar constantemente nuestra oferta.

Usamos cookies para brindarle una experiencia fluida cuando utiliza nuestro sitio web y para ayudarnos a comprender cómo los visitantes usan nuestros sitios web, para que podamos brindarle contenido relevante y mejorar continuamente el servicio que le brindamos.

3. Base jurídica del tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el tratamiento de datos personales mediante cookies no técnicas es el Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR del Reino Unido.

La base legal para el tratamiento de datos personales utilizando cookies técnicas es el Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR del Reino Unido, intereses legítimos.

4. Duración del almacenamiento y posibilidad de oposición y supresión

Las cookies se almacenan en el dispositivo del usuario y el usuario las transmite a nuestro sitio. Por lo tanto, usted como usuario también tiene pleno control sobre el uso de las cookies. Puede desactivar o restringir la transmisión de cookies cambiando la configuración de su navegador de Internet. Las cookies que ya han sido guardadas pueden ser eliminadas en cualquier momento. Esto también puede hacerse automáticamente. Si se desactivan las cookies de nuestro sitio web, es posible que no se puedan utilizar todas las funciones del sitio web en toda su extensión.

Si utiliza el navegador Safari versión 12.1 o superior, las cookies se eliminarán automáticamente después de siete días. Esto también se aplica a las cookies de exclusión, que se utilizan para evitar el uso de mecanismos de seguimiento.

VII. Boletín de noticias

1. Descripción y alcance del tratamiento de datos

Puede suscribirse gratuitamente a un boletín de noticias en nuestro sitio web. Al suscribirse al boletín, se nos transmiten los datos de la máscara de entrada:

  • Email address
  • Last name
  • First name
  • Telephone / mobile phone number
  • Address

No se transmitirán datos a terceros en relación con el tratamiento de datos para el envío de boletines. Los datos se utilizarán exclusivamente para el envío del boletín informativo.

2. Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

La dirección de correo electrónico del usuario se recoge para entregar el boletín al destinatario.

Se recogen datos personales adicionales como parte del proceso de registro para evitar el uso indebido de los servicios o de la dirección de correo electrónico.

3. Base jurídica del tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el tratamiento de los datos facilitados por el usuario tras su inscripción en el boletín es el art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR si el usuario ha dado su consentimiento.

4. Duración del almacenamiento

Los datos se eliminarán tan pronto como dejen de ser necesarios para lograr el objetivo para el que se recogieron. Por lo tanto, la dirección de correo electrónico del usuario se almacenará mientras la suscripción al boletín esté activa.

5. Objeción y borrado

El interesado puede cancelar la suscripción al boletín en cualquier momento. Para ello, cada boletín contiene un enlace de exclusión.

A través de esto, también es posible retirar el consentimiento para el almacenamiento de los datos personales recogidos durante el proceso de registro.

VIII. Contacto por correo electrónico

1. Descripción y alcance del tratamiento de datos

Puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros a través de la dirección de correo electrónico que figura en nuestro sitio web. En este caso se almacenarán los datos personales del usuario transmitidos con el correo electrónico.

Si decide ponerse en contacto con uno de los socios de la red de ventas, su información de contacto se transmitirá al socio para que pueda ponerse en contacto con usted en relación con su consulta.

Los datos se utilizarán exclusivamente para la tramitación de la conversación.

2. Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

Si se pone en contacto con nosotros por correo electrónico, esto también constituye el interés legítimo necesario para el tratamiento de los datos.

3. Base jurídica del tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el tratamiento de los datos transmitidos durante el envío de un correo electrónico es el Art. 6 (1) (f) del GDPR del Reino Unido. Si la finalidad del contacto por correo electrónico es celebrar un contrato, la base jurídica adicional para el tratamiento es el art. 6 (1) (b) del GDPR del Reino Unido.

4. Duración del almacenamiento

Los datos se eliminarán tan pronto como dejen de ser necesarios para lograr el objetivo para el que se recogieron. En el caso de los datos personales enviados por correo electrónico, este es el caso cuando la conversación respectiva con el usuario ha terminado. La conversación termina cuando se puede concluir de las circunstancias que el asunto en cuestión se ha resuelto de manera concluyente.

5. Objeción y borrado

El usuario tiene la posibilidad de retirar su consentimiento al tratamiento de sus datos personales en cualquier momento. Si el usuario se pone en contacto con nosotros por correo electrónico, puede oponerse al almacenamiento de sus datos personales en cualquier momento.

Industrial Physics le ofrece la oportunidad de ejercer una opción de exclusión voluntaria si no desea recibir correos electrónicos de nosotros, proporcionando una opción de cancelación de la suscripción en los correos electrónicos que recibe.

En este caso, se eliminarán todos los datos personales almacenados durante el establecimiento del contacto.

IX. Formulario de contacto

1. Descripción y alcance del tratamiento de datos

En nuestro sitio web hay un formulario de contacto que puede utilizarse para contactar por vía electrónica. Si un usuario hace uso de esta opción, los datos introducidos en la máscara de entrada nos serán transmitidos y almacenados.

Al enviar el mensaje, también se almacenarán los siguientes datos:

  • Reason for contact / Type of service
  • Brand / Model
  • Email address
  • Last name
  • First name
  • Company
  • Address
  • Telephone / mobile phone number
  • Preferred method of contact
  • IP address of the user’s device
  • Date and time of contact

Como parte del proceso de envío, se obtendrá su consentimiento para el tratamiento de sus datos y se hará referencia a esta política de privacidad.


Utilizamos Gravity Forms para capturar los datos en los formularios de contacto, Los almacenamos localmente durante 90 días
Utilizamos los siguientes plugins (por el desarrollador de Gravity+) para transmitir los datos (formularios de consulta, servicio y presupuesto) de la base de datos de WordPress a Salesforce (en ambas direcciones) a través de la API REST de SalesForce

  • Gravity Forms + Salesforce: API
  • Gravity Forms Dynamic Population Pro
  • Gravity Forms Dynamic Population Pro: Salesforce


También puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros a través de la dirección de correo electrónico indicada. En este caso se almacenarán los datos personales del usuario transmitidos con el correo electrónico.

Si decide ponerse en contacto con uno de los socios de la red de ventas, su información de contacto se transmitirá al socio para que pueda ponerse en contacto con usted en relación con su consulta.

Los datos se utilizarán exclusivamente para la tramitación de la conversación.

2. Finalidad del tratamiento de datos

El tratamiento de los datos personales de la máscara de entrada nos sirve exclusivamente para establecer contacto. Si se pone en contacto con nosotros por correo electrónico, esto también constituye nuestro interés legítimo necesario para el tratamiento de los datos.

Los demás datos personales tratados durante el proceso de envío sirven para evitar el uso indebido del formulario de contacto y para garantizar la seguridad de nuestros sistemas informáticos.

3. Base jurídica del tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el tratamiento de los datos es el Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR si el usuario ha dado su consentimiento.

La base legal para el tratamiento de los datos transmitidos durante el envío de un correo electrónico es el Art. 6 (1) (f) del GDPR del Reino Unido. Si la finalidad del contacto por correo electrónico es celebrar un contrato, la base jurídica adicional para el tratamiento es el art. 6 (1) (b) del GDPR del Reino Unido.

4. Duración del almacenamiento

Los datos se eliminarán tan pronto como dejen de ser necesarios para lograr el propósito para el que fueron recogidos. En el caso de los datos personales procedentes de la máscara de entrada del formulario de contacto y de los enviados por correo electrónico, este es el caso cuando la conversación respectiva con el usuario ha terminado. La conversación termina cuando se puede deducir de las circunstancias que los hechos en cuestión han sido aclarados de manera concluyente.

5. Objeción y borrado

El usuario tiene la posibilidad de retirar el consentimiento al tratamiento de sus datos personales en cualquier momento. Si el usuario se pone en contacto con nosotros por correo electrónico, puede oponerse al almacenamiento de sus datos personales en cualquier momento.

Industrial Physics le ofrece la oportunidad de ejercer una opción de exclusión voluntaria si no desea recibir correos electrónicos de nosotros, proporcionando una opción de cancelación de la suscripción en los correos electrónicos que recibe.

En este caso, se eliminarán todos los datos personales almacenados durante el establecimiento del contacto.

X. Alojamiento

El sitio web está alojado en los servidores de un proveedor de servicios encargado por nosotros.

Nuestro proveedor de servicios es:

SiteGround

Los servidores recopilan y almacenan automáticamente información en los llamados archivos de registro del servidor, que su navegador transmite automáticamente cuando usted visita el sitio web. La información almacenada es:

  • Browser type and version
  • Used operating system
  • Referrer URL
  • Hostname of the accessing computer
  • Time and date of the server request
  • IP address of the user’s device

Estos datos no se fusionarán con otras fuentes de datos. Los datos se recogen sobre la base del Art. 6 (1) (f) del GDPR del Reino Unido. El operador del sitio web tiene un interés legítimo en la presentación técnicamente libre de errores y en la optimización de su sitio web, por lo que se registran los archivos de registro del servidor.

El servidor del sitio web está situado geográficamente en el Reino Unido.

XI. Geotargeting

Utilizamos la dirección IP y otros datos facilitados por el usuario (por ejemplo, el código postal utilizado para el registro o el pedido) para dirigirnos a grupos regionales (lo que se denomina «geotargeting»).
El enfoque de grupos regionales se utiliza, por ejemplo, para mostrar automáticamente ofertas o anuncios regionales que suelen ser más relevantes para los usuarios. La base legal para el uso de la dirección IP y cualquier otra información proporcionada por el usuario (por ejemplo, el código postal) es el Art. 6 (1) (f) GDPR del Reino Unido, basada en nuestro interés legítimo de garantizar un enfoque de grupo objetivo más preciso y, por lo tanto, proporcionar ofertas y publicidad con mayor relevancia para nuestros usuarios.
Una parte de la dirección IP y la información adicional proporcionada por el usuario (por ejemplo, el código postal) sólo se procesan y no se almacenan por separado.

Puede evitar el geotargeting, por ejemplo, utilizando una VPN o un servidor proxy que impida una localización precisa. Además, dependiendo del navegador que utilice, también puede desactivar la localización en la configuración del navegador correspondiente (siempre que el navegador respectivo lo admita).

En nuestro sitio web utilizamos la geolocalización con los siguientes fines:

  • Customer approach
  • Advertising purposes

XII. Perfiles web corporativos en las redes sociales

Use of corporate profiles on social networks

Instagram: Instagram, Part of Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland

On our company profile we provide information and offer Instagram users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our Instagram company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Instagram, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate profile in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers.

Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:

  • Information about products
  • Information about services
  • Advertisement
  • Customer contact

Every user is free to publish personal data.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The data generated on the company profile are not stored in our own systems.

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our Instagram corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to email. For further information on the processing of your personal data by Instagram and the corresponding objection options, please click here:

Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875


Twitter: Twitter International Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, Ireland

On our company profile we provide information and offer Twitter users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our Twitter company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by Twitter, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate profile in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers.

Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:

  • Information about products\
  • Information about services
  • Advertisement
  • Customer contact

Every user is free to publish personal data.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The data generated on the company profile are not stored in our own systems.

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our Twitter corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to email. For further information on the processing of your personal data by Twitter and the corresponding objection options, please click here:

Twitter: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

YouTube: YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, United States

On our company profile we provide information and offer YouTube users the possibility of communication. If you carry out an action on our YouTube company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public. However, as we generally or to a large extent have no influence on the processing of your personal data by YouTube, we cannot make any binding statements regarding the purpose and scope of the processing of your data.
Our corporate profile in social networks is used for communication and information exchange with (potential) customers.

Publications on the company profile can contain the following content:

  • Information about products
  • Information about services
  • Advertisement
  • Customer contact

Every user is free to publish personal data.

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

The data generated on the company profile are not stored in our own systems.

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data that we collect within the framework of your use of our YouTube corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to email. For further information on the processing of your personal data by YouTube and the corresponding objection options, please click here:

YouTube: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=DE&hl=en

XIII. Use of corporate profiles in professionally oriented networks

1. Scope of data processing

We use corporate profiles on professionally oriented networks. We maintain a corporate presence on the following professionally oriented networks:

LinkedIn: LinkedIn, Unlimited Company Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland

On our site we provide information and offer users the possibility of communication. The corporate profile is used for job applications, information, public relations, and active sourcing.

If you carry out an action on our company profile (e.g. comments, contributions, likes etc.), you may make personal data (e.g. clear name or photo of your user profile) public.

From our website’s career segment, you can access our application portal on LinkedIn via the corresponding links. On the LinkedIn page you can forward electronic applications. If an applicant uses this option, personal data may be processed via LinkedIn.

We do not have any information on the processing of your personal data by the companies jointly responsible for the corporate profile. Further information can be found in the privacy policy of LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

2. Legal basis for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data in connection with the use of our corporate web profile is Art. 6 (1) (f) UK GDPR.

3. Purpose of the data processing

Our corporate web profile serves to inform users about our services. Every user is free to publish personal data.

4. Duration of storage

We store your activities and personal data published via our corporate web profile until you withdraw your consent. In addition, we comply with the statutory retention periods.

5. Objection and erasure

You can object at any time to the processing of your personal data which we collect within the scope of your use of our corporate web profile and assert your rights as a data subject mentioned under IV. of this privacy policy. Please send us an informal email to the email address stated in this privacy policy.

You can find further information on objection and erasure options here:

LinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

XIV. Content delivery networks

Amazon CloudFront

1. Description and scope of data processing

We use functions of the Amazon CloudFront content delivery network of Amazon Web Service Inc, 410 Terry Avenue North, Seattle WA 98109, USA (hereinafter referred to as Amazon CloudFront). A Content Delivery Network (CDN) is a network of regionally distributed servers connected via the Internet to deliver content, especially large media files such as videos. Amazon CloudFront provides web optimization and security services that we use to improve the load times of our website and protect it from misuse. When you visit our website, a connection will be established to Amazon CloudFront’s servers to retrieve content, for example. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated in server log files, the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited) and device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system).

For more information on Amazon CloudFront’s collection and storage of data, please visit: https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/?nc1=h_ls

2. Purpose of data processing

Amazon CloudFront features are used to deliver and accelerate online applications and content.

3. Legal basis for data processing

The data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 (1) (f) UK GDPR. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimization of his website – and server log files are therefore recorded.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

5. Objection and erasure

Information about objection and erasure options regarding Amazon CloudFront can be found at: https://aws.amazon.com/privacy/?nc1=h_ls

XV. Use of Plugins

When using our plugins, some data transfer of personal data to the USA takes place. To ensure appropriate guarantees for the protection of the transfer and processing of personal data outside the EU, the transfer of data to and processing of data by corresponding processors takes place on the basis of appropriate guarantees pursuant to Art. 46 et seq. UK GDPR, in particular by concluding so-called standard data protection clauses pursuant to Art. 46 (2) (c) UK GDPR. A copy of the appropriate guarantees can be requested by sending us an informal email.

We use plugins for various purposes. The plugins used are listed below:

Uso de la publicidad de Microsoft

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functionalities of the advertising plugin Microsoft Advertising of Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, 98052, Redmond, Washington, USA (hereinafter referred to as Microsoft). With Microsoft Advertising, advertising can be placed on Bing for a company, for example to acquire new customers. When users come to our site through this advertisement, we receive the total number of users that have been redirected to this target site. Cookies from Microsoft are stored on your device.

The following personal data is processed by Microsoft:

  • IP address
  • Device and browser information
  • A user ID assigned by Microsoft
  • Referrer URL (website from which you accessed our website)

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Microsoft can be found at:
https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement

2. Purpose of data processing

We use Microsoft Advertising to analyse, evaluate and optimize ads for advertising purposes.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdaw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You can prevent Microsoft from collecting and processing your personal data by blocking the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» feature of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can opt-out of having your personal information used for promotional purposes here at Microsoft: https://account.microsoft.com/privacy/ad-settings/signedout?lang=en-US

For further information on objection and erasure options against Microsoft, please visit:
https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-us/privacystatement

Uso de la plataforma de marketing de Google

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the marketing platform of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). Based on the marketing tools used, your browser automatically establishes a direct connection with Google’s server.

We have no influence on the scope and further use of the data collected by Google through the use of this tool and therefore inform you according to our state of knowledge. If you are registered with a Google service, Google can assign the visit to your account. Even if you are not registered with Google or have not logged in, it is possible that the provider may find out and store your IP address.

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of using the Google Marketing Platform is to serve relevant ads to the user, to improve campaign performance reports, or to prevent users from viewing the same ads more than once.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

The Google Marketing Platform stores your data until the mentioned purpose is fulfilled, whereby the maximum storage duration is 18 months.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Uso de Google AdSense

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google AdSense from Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With this service we place advertisements. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

Google evaluates the data in order to draw conclusions about your user behaviour with regard to the AdSense advertisements. The data can also be passed on to third parties if there is a legal obligation to do so or if the data is processed on behalf of Google.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Uso de Google AdWords

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google AdWords of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With this service we place advertisements. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system), data about the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data from advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs).

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

We only obtain knowledge of the total number of users who have responded to our advertisement. We will not share any information that could be used to identify you. The use does not serve the traceability.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gln=EN&hl=en

Uso de Google Analytics

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). Google Analytics examines, among other things, the origin of visitors, their length of stay on individual pages and the use of search engines, thus allowing better monitoring of the success of advertising campaigns. Google places a cookie on your computer. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on), device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system), data on the advertisements displayed (in particular which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and also data on advertising partners (in particular pseudonymised user IDs). The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this online presence, Google will previously truncate your IP address within member states of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this online presence, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the online presence, to compile reports on the activities of the online presence and to provide further services associated with the use of the online presence and the Internet use to the operator of the online presence. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to specifically address a target group that has already expressed an initial interest by visiting the site.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google’s own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online presence (including your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Uso de los anuncios de Google

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google Ads including Google Ads Remarketing of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter referred to as Google).
We use Google Ads to publish advertisements in Google Search, on YouTube and other websites. In addition, we use Google Remarketing to address visitors for advertising purposes. With the help of Google Ads Remarketing, target groups («similar target groups») can be created, which, for example, have accessed certain pages. This makes it possible to identify the user on other online presences and display targeted advertising. Google sets a cookie on your computer.

This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular:

  • the user’s activity (e.g., which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on),
  • device and browser information (e.g., the IP address and the operating system),
  • data on the advertisements displayed (e.g., which advertisements have been displayed and whether the user has clicked on them) and
  • data on advertising partners (e.g., pseudonymised user IDs)

By using Google Ads, we obtain knowledge of the total number of users who have responded to our ad. We do not use this information for tracking purposes. Google may transfer your personal data to Google affiliates and other processors.

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Google can be found here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of processing personal data is to address a specific group with targeted advertising.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g., for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Right to withdraw consent and erasure options

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out based on the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?gln=EN&hl=en

Uso de Google ReCaptcha

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Google ReCaptcha of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and the representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland. The purpose of this tool is to verify that a data entry is compliant and has not been performed by a bot by analysing and authenticating the behaviour of an online presence visitor with respect to various characteristics. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular mouse movements and which elements were clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular time, IP address and operating system).
The data will not be associated with any data that may be collected or used in connection with the parallel use of authenticated Google services such as Gmail.

For more information about the collection and storage of data by Google, please visit:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Google ReCaptcha serves to protect our online presence from misuse.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-GB

Uso de los formularios Gravity

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Gravity Forms of Rocketgenius Inc., 1620 Centerville Turnpike #102, Virginia Beach, VA 23464, USA (Hereinafter referred to as Rocketgenius). Gravity Forms is a complete form management solution for WordPress. This serves to improve the presentation of our online presence content. Rocketgenius itself does not process any personal data and does not set any cookies for the user.

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Rocketgenius can be found here: https://www.gravityforms.com/privacy/

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the Gravity Form Plug-In serves the improvement of the user friendliness of our online presence. We use this plug-in to easily create, integrate and present forms in an appealing way.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent Rocketgenius from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» feature of a supporting browser, by disabling the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

For more information about objection and erasure options regarding Rocketgenius, please visit: https://www.gravityforms.com/privacy/

Uso de LinkedIn

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functions of the network LinkedIn. The provider is LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Irland (Hereafter referred to as LinkedIn). Each time you access one of our pages that contains LinkedIn functions, a connection is established to LinkedIn servers. LinkedIn will be informed that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click the LinkedIn «Recommend» button and are logged into your LinkedIn account, LinkedIn will be able to associate your visit to our website with you and your user account. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) and device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system).

We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by LinkedIn. For more information on LinkedIn’s collection and storage of data, please visit: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of the LinkedIn Plugin serves the usability of our online presence.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You can prevent LinkedIn from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser. Furthermore, the transmission may be prevented by logging out of your LinkedIn account before accessing our website.

The following links will allow you to deactivate the use of your personal data by LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/psettings/guest-controlsy

For further information on the possibilities of objection to and erasure from LinkedIn, please visit: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Uso de Salesforce – Web-to-Lead

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use Web-to-Lead, an add-on to the salesforce.com Germany GmbH, Erika-Mann-Str. 31, 80636 Munich, Germany (Hereinafter referred to as Salesforce). This enables users to make their contact data available to the company running the online presence. The Web-to-Lead feature in Salesforce can be used to generate lead information from Web site visitors. For this purpose, a form is created for entering the first name, surname, e-mail address, company, city and state / province. In addition, personal data such as device and browser information (in particular the IP address and operating system) of the user can be stored and evaluated.

For more information on Salesforce’s collection and retention of data, please visit:
https://www.salesforce.com/company/privacy/full_privacy

2. Purpose of data processing

The contact form serves the acquisition of potential new customers and their contact data.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Salesforce by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

For more information on objections and remedies to Salesforce, visit:
https://www.salesforce.com/company/privacy/full_privacy/

Uso de WPML

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use WPML of OnTheGoSystems Limited, 22/F 3 Lockhart Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong (Hereinafter referred to as WPML). WPML is a multilingual plugin for WordPress. We use WPML to present our online presence in different languages. When you visit our online presence, WPML stores a cookie on your device to store the language setting you have selected. This allows personal data to be stored and evaluated, in particular the user’s activity (in particular which pages have been visited and which elements have been clicked on) as well as device and browser information (in particular the IP address and the operating system).

Further information on the collection and storage of data by WPML can be found here:
https://wpml.org/de/documentation-3/privacy-policy-and-gdpr-compliance/

2. Purpose of the data processing of personal data

The use of WPML serves to be able to represent our online presence multilingually.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (f) UK GDPR. Our legitimate interest lies in addressing visitors to our online presence in their native language.

4. Duration of storage

WPML stores cookies on your terminal. You can find information on the storage duration of cookies at: https://wpml.org/documentation/privacy-policy-and-GDPR-compliance

5. Possibility of objection and erasure

You can prevent WPML from collecting and processing your personal data by preventing the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can find further information on objection and erasure options against WPML at:
https://wpml.org/de/documentation-3/privacy-policy-and-gdpr-compliance/

Uso de Pardot Marketing Automation System («Pardot MAS»)

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use functionalities of the B2B marketing automation and lead generation tool Pardot MAS from Pardot LLC, 950 E. Paces Ferry Rd. Suite 300, 30326, Atlanta, Georgia, United States (hereinafter referred to as Pardot) and Salesforce.com Germany GmbH, Erika-Mann-Str. 31, 80636, Munich, Bavaria, Germany (hereinafter referred to as Salesforce). Pardot enables landing pages, registration forms and e-mail campaigns to be addressed precisely to a target group and to provide personalized content. Salesforce cookies are stored on your device.

The following personal data is processed by Pardot MAS:

  • Device information
  • Information about log files, user data
  • IP address

Data can be transferred to Salesforce servers in the USA. Salesforce has adopted Binding Corporate Rules (BCRs) to enable the transfer of personal data from the UK to Salesforce locations outside the UK and EU (third countries)EU. You can find Salesforce’s Binding Corporate Rules at: http://ec.europa.eu/transparencyregister/public/consultation/displaylobbyist.do?id=991195317279-06&locale=en&indexation=true

You can also request them by an informal email to support@salesforce.com.

Further information on the collection and storage of data by Salesforce can be found at:
https://www.salesforce.com/uk/company/privacy/

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of Pardot MAS helps us to automate the use of B2B marketing, identify customers more efficiently and optimize leads.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law, e.g. for tax and accounting purposes.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You can prevent Salesforce from collecting and processing your personal data by blocking the storage of third-party cookies on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» feature of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

For further information on objection and erasure options against Salesforce, please visit:
https://www.salesforce.com/uk/company/privacy/

Uso de Google Tag Manager

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the Google Tag Manager (https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/) of Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA and its representative in the Union Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Hereinafter referred to as Google). With Google Tag Manager, tags from Google and third-party services can be managed and bundled and embedded on an online presence. Tags are small code elements on an online presence that are used, among other things, to measure visitor numbers and behaviour, capture the impact of online advertising and social channels, use remarketing and targeting, and test and optimize online presences. When a user visits the online presence, the current tag configuration is sent to the user’s browser. It contains statements about which tags are to be triggered. Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that may themselves collect data. You will find information on this in the passages on the use of the corresponding services in this data protection declaration. Google Tag Manager does not access this data.

For more information about the Google Tag Manager, please visit https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/faq.html and see Google’s privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

2. Purpose of data processing

The purpose of the processing of personal data lies in the collected and clear administration as well as an efficient integration of the services of third parties.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

Your personal information will be stored for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law. Advertising data in server logs is anonymized by Google’s own statements to delete parts of the IP address and cookie information after 9 and 18 months respectively.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by Google by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the online presence (including your IP address) to Google and to prevent the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

With the following link you can deactivate the use of your personal data by Google:
https://adssettings.google.com

Further information on objection and erasure options against Google can be found at:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?gl=EN&hl=en

Uso de OpenStreetMap

1. Scope of processing of personal data

We use the OpenStreetMap plugin from the OpenStreetMap Foundation, OpenStreetMap Foundation St John’s Innovation Centre, Cowley Road, Cambridge, CB4 0WS, United Kingdom (Hereinafter: OpenStreetMap). We use the OpenStreetMap plugin to visually display geographic data and embed it on our online presence. The following data is processed by OpenStreetMap:

  • IP-address
  • Geographical data (point lines and areas with associated attributes and GPS tracking data)
  • Communication-related data
  • Session metadata
  • User ID and login name
  • Time & date of access
  • E-Mail address linked to the account
  • Network access data

The provider of this online presence has no influence on the data transfer. The website, API servers, databases and servers for support services are currently located in the United Kingdom and the Netherlands.

Further information on the collection and storage of data by OpenStreetMaps can be found here: https://wiki.osmfoundation.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy

2. Purpose of data processing

The use of OpenStreetMap takes place in the interest of an appealing representation of our online offers and an easy findability of the places indicated by us on the online presence.

3. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is the user’s given consent in accordance with Art. 6 (1) (a) UK GDPR.

4. Duration of storage

We have no information about the duration of the storage.

5. Possibility of withdrawal of consent and erasure

You have the right to withdraw your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the withdrawal.

You may prevent the collection and processing of your personal data by OpenStreetMap by preventing the storage of cookies by third parties on your computer, by using the «Do Not Track» function of a supporting browser, by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker such as NoScript (https://noscript.net/) or Ghostery (https://www.ghostery.com) in your browser.

Further information on objection and erasure options against OpenStreetMap can be found at: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Privacy_Policy

This privacy policy has been created with the assistance of DataGuard.